Specialties

To add your club’s Specialty: Contact Us

………………………………………………..

 May 26, 2018
Boxer Club of Louisiana

Click Here for Flyer

______________________________

May 26th & 27th, 2018
Ohio Boxer Club
Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
2497 Harlansburg Road
New Castle, PA 16101

Judges:
Saturday Specialty – James L. Eden
Sunday Specialty – Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Sunday Sweepstakes – Jill Hootman

______________________________

June 8, 2018
MN Boxer club back to back specialties.
They will be dedicated to Karen George who passed away—a long time member and good friend.

AM Specialty
Sweepstakes Judge – Sheryll Frederick
Specialty – Pat Healy
Obedience – Boxers, Shelties, toy group only
Judges: Paul Howe & JoAnna Yund
Rally – Judge Louise Botko

PM Specialty
Specialty Judge – Howard Engel
4-6 month puppy – Howard Engel

June 9
Lake Minnetonka Kennel Club
Boxer Judge & Group Judge – James Fankhauser
Best in Show – Faye Strauss

June 10
LMKC Sunday Judges
Boxer Sweepstakes – Linn Klingel Brown
Boxer Judge & Group Judge – Faye Srauss
Best in Show – Nancy Smith Hafner
______________________________

June 9, 2018
Connecticut Boxer Club Specialty
Taylor Farm Park/Cow Pasture Beach
Canfield Ave.
Norwalk, CT

Judges:
Puppy Sweeps: Dr Tracy Powell
Specialty: F. Susan Godek

Superintendent: MB-F

Fabulous trophies, food, raffle and fun at a great location!!

Held in conjunction with Greenwich Kennel Club all breed show.
Don’t miss Longshore-Southport all breed show on June 9, 2018
A fantastic weekend of dog shows!
______________________________

July 27, 2018
Boxer Club of Milwaukee

Please join us for our 2018 Specialty shows July 27, 2018
and have a wonderful Wisconsin weekend!!
These six shows have historically been majors!

Boxer Club of Milwaukee July 27, 2018 (Fri)
Specialty Judges: Judith Ann Smith, AM
Nancy Liebes, PM

Waukesha Kennel Club July 28, 2018 (Sat)
Breed: Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey Group: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Waukesha Kennel Club July 29, 2018 (Sun)
Breed: Ms. Kristen L. Francis Group: Judith Ann Smith

Note that the above four shows will be held at the Waukesha County Exposition Grounds!
Supt: Roy Jones

Then on to Walworth Fairgrounds Elkhorn, WI
Supt: Roy Jones

Burlington Wisconsin Kennel Club July 30, 2018 (Mon)
Breed: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru Group: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
Burlington Wisconsin Kennel Club July 31, 2018 (Tues)
Breed: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck Group: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck

______________________________

August 31, 2018 – September 8, 2018
9 Show in 10 Days!
THE BOXER CLUB OF COLORADO
IS HOSTING 4 SPECIALTIES WITH 2 ALL BREED CLUBS
2 BCOC SPECIALTIES FRIDAY AUGUST 31ST IN CHEYENNE WY

2 ALL BREED CHEYENNE KENNEL CLUB
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 1ST AND 2ND
JUDGES – HOUSTON CLARK, TODDIE CLARK, JAY RICHARDSON AND DARRYL VICE
GREELEY CO IS JUST 53 MILES SOUTH OF CHEYENNE WY

2 BCOC SPECIALTIES THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 6TH IN GREELEY CO
PEAK TO PEAK WORKING CLUB FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH

2 ALL BREED EVERGREEN KENNEL CLUB
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH AND 9TH
JUDGES – SANDY ORR, JAMES EDEN, VICKI SEILOR-CUSHMAN, SHIRLEY LIMOGES AND
MIKE CANALIZO